Menu

William Bellamy Primary School We learn... We grow... Together

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs G Massar - Headteacher
Mrs J Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs B Willmore - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs C Grove - Deputy Headteacher
Miss E Pocock - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Wheatley - Nurture/SEMH Lead
Ms K Oniwinde - School Business Manager
Mrs T Green - EYFS Core
Miss G Harris - Maths Lead
Mrs J Cooper - English Lead

 

The Senior Leaders are on duty every morning from 8:40 (as well as the Family Support team) - you will spot us all in both playgrounds as we wear a Hi Viz jacket. Please don't hesitate to come and speak with us about any concerns or queries you have - we are always there for you.

 

Our roles and responsibilities are:

 

Mrs Massar

Head Teacher with overall day to day management responsibility for the whole school, Safeguarding Lead, strategic development, health, safety and wellbeing, financial management and Curriculum 

 

Mrs Taylor 

Deputy Head with responsibility for Assessment, Maths and Curriculum  

 

Mrs Willmore

Deputy Head with responsibility for English, Attendance and Curriculum 

 

Mrs Grove

Deputy Head with responsibility for Special Educational Needs, Looked After Pupils, Safeguarding and Attendance

 

Miss Pocock

Assistant Head with responsibility for Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception)

 

Mrs Wheatley 

Nurture Lead

 

Mrs Green

English and Maths in EYFS and Year 1 Lead Teacher 

 

Mrs Cooper

English Lead Teacher

 

Miss Harris

Maths Lead Teacher 

 

Ms Oniwinde

School Business Manager with responsibility for school administration and site management

 

Mrs Wheatley

Nurture, Behaviour & Safeguarding Lead

Admin Team

Mrs A Darkins - Office Manager
Mrs L King - Admin Officer
Mrs N Essien - Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs L Montgomery - Admin Assistant
Mrs D Shehi - Finance Officer
Ms N Dunseath - Admin Assistant

Premises / Technology Team

Mr B Neale - Site Manager
Mr M Haddon - Caretaker
Mr A Dipper - Caretaker
Mrs L Neale - ICT System Manager

Curriculum Enrichment Team

Mrs D Rose - PE & Enrichment Middle Leader
Mr R Smith - PE
Mrs C Wiseman - Art
Mrs S Amiraly - French
Mr I Awonubi - Music
Mrs V Pulaj - RE

Family Support Team

Kelley Ghent - Family Support Worker
Vicki Fuller - Parent Support Advisor

Nurture Team

Ms K Boyce - Nurture Room Leader (KS1)
Mrs M Playle - Nurture Room Leader (KS2)
Ms J Double - Nurture Room Assistant
Miss G Ragno - Nurture Room Assistant
Mrs J Brockman - Nurture Mentor
Mrs G Henderson - Nurture Mentor
Miss E Boyes - Nurture Mentor
Mr G Hughes - Nurture Mentor

Oasis Team

Miss J Kain - Teacher in Charge
Miss E Paca - Teacher
Mrs J Taylor - HLTA
Miss L Attard - HLTA
Mr H Collins - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Mr M Perkins - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Ms L Wilton - Apprentice Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rose - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Mr P Woni - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant

Sunshine Room

Mrs H Georgiou - Teacher
Mrs M Cracknell - Teacher
Mrs A Oke - Teaching Assistant
Miss D Hoad - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Crawley - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs J Crawley - Speech & Language Assistant KS1
Mrs K Jones - Speech & Language Assistant KS2
Mrs M Cracknell - SENCo

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Mrs A Hussien
Ms E Nascimento
Miss C Hardy - Nursery/Reception
Mrs C Bates - Nursery/Reception
Mrs E Aliu - Y1/Y2
Mrs T Denham - EYFS
Miss M Amos - Y5/6

Nursery

Miss A Colley - Teacher
Ms M Holroyd - Nursery Nurse
Mrs T Gammon - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss G Nottage - Middle Leader
Miss C Fordham - Teacher
Mrs L Murray - Teacher
Mrs R Ghai - Teacher
Miss A Cregan - Teacher
Mrs L Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Carby - Teaching Assistant
Miss A Owusu - Teaching Assistant
Mr N Ahmed - Teaching Assistant
Miss L Waller - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs T Green - Teacher (Senior Leader)
Mrs V Roberts - Teacher
Miss J Eldrett - Teacher
Ms H O'Donoghue - Teacher
Mrs J Godfrey - Teaching Assistant
Miss J Hustwitt - Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Fisher - Teaching Assistant
Miss S Gibb - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss K O'Sullivan - Middle Leader
Ms G Dada - Teacher
Mrs S Odediran - Teacher
Mr M Qureshi - Teacher
Mrs D Bullen - Teacher
Mrs M Keen - Teaching Assistant
Miss S White - Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Field - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Batchelor - Teaching Assistant
Mr N Edwards - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr D Morrison - Middle Leader TES
Mrs M Bytyci - Teacher
Miss D Sokunbi - Teacher
Ms K Talbot - Teacher
Miss K Smith - Teacher
Miss H Roper - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss E Ragno - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Gillen - Teaching Assistant
Miss S Uwase - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss S Phillips - Middle Leader
Miss A Burns - Teacher
Ms E Armstrong - Teacher
Miss C Dance - Teacher
Miss A Koabo - Teacher
Miss C Schembri - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Hyams - Teaching Assistant
Ms E Tejuso - Teaching Assistant
Miss M North - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss A Smith - Middle Leader Humanities
Mr C Dervish - Teacher
Mrs K Riyat - Teacher
Miss A Dentah - Teacher
Mrs N Mireku - Teacher
Mr M Spencer - Teaching Assistant
Miss C Fuller - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss O Prezdziecki - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Ms O Mack - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr R Sturgess - Middle Leader GD English
Mrs V Gyamerah - Teacher
Miss C Anderson - Teacher
Miss K Aleks - Teacher
Mrs M Raybould - Teacher
Mrs S Fitt - Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Cameron - Teaching Assistant
Ms B Rai - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Formosa - Teaching Assistant
Ms Y Gallagher - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Kerry Levey - MDA Supervisor
Lisa Bush - MDA Supervisor
Top