Menu

All correspondence on the current school closure will be sent via ParentMail.  If you have not already signed up for this please email itsupport@w-bellamy.bardaglea.org.uk and we will create you an account. For updates on the situation please check our Facebook group regularly.

William Bellamy Primary School We learn... We grow... Together

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs G Massar - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs J Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs B Willmore - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs C Grove - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss E Pocock - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs A Wheatley - Nurture/SEMH Lead
Senior Leadership Team 7 Ms K Oniwinde - School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 8 Mrs T Green - EYFS Core
Senior Leadership Team 9 Miss G Harris - Maths Lead
Senior Leadership Team 10 Mrs J Cooper - English Lead

 

The Senior Leaders are on duty every morning from 8:40 (as well as the Family Support team) - you will spot us all in both playgrounds as we wear a Hi Viz jacket. Please don't hesitate to come and speak with us about any concerns or queries you have - we are always there for you.

 

Our roles and responsibilities are:

 

Mrs Massar

Head Teacher with overall day to day management responsibility for the whole school, Safeguarding Lead, strategic development, health, safety and wellbeing, financial management and Curriculum 

 

Mrs Taylor 

Deputy Head with responsibility for Assessment, Maths and Curriculum  

 

Mrs Willmore

Deputy Head with responsibility for English, Attendance and Curriculum 

 

Mrs Grove

Deputy Head with responsibility for Special Educational Needs, Looked After Pupils, Safeguarding and Attendance

 

Miss Pocock

Assistant Head with responsibility for Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception)

 

Mrs Wheatley 

Nurture Lead

 

Mrs Green

English and Maths in EYFS and Year 1 Lead Teacher 

 

Mrs Cooper

English Lead Teacher

 

Miss Harris

Maths Lead Teacher 

 

Ms Oniwinde

School Business Manager with responsibility for school administration and site management

 

Mrs Wheatley

Nurture, Behaviour & Safeguarding Lead

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs A Darkins - Office Manager
Admin Team 2 Mrs L King - Admin Officer
Admin Team 3 Mrs N Essien - Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Admin Team 4 Mrs L Montgomery - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 5 Mrs D Shehi - Finance Officer
Admin Team 6 Mrs L Briden - Admin Assistant

Premises / Technology Team

Premises / Technology Team 1 Mr B Neale - Site Manager
Premises / Technology Team 2 Mr M Haddon - Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 3 Mr A Dipper - Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 4 Mrs L Neale - ICT System Manager

Curriculum Enrichment Team

Curriculum Enrichment Team 1 Mrs D Rose - PE & Enrichment Middle Leader
Curriculum Enrichment Team 2 Mr R Smith - PE
Curriculum Enrichment Team 3 Mrs C Wiseman - Art
Curriculum Enrichment Team 4 Mrs S Amiraly - French
Curriculum Enrichment Team 5 Mr I Awonubi - Music
Curriculum Enrichment Team 6 Mrs V Pulaj - RE

Family Support Team

Family Support Team 1 Kelley Ghent - Family Support Worker
Family Support Team 2 Vicki Fuller - Parent Support Advisor

Nurture Team

Nurture Team 1 Ms K Boyce - Nurture Room Leader (KS1)
Nurture Team 2 Mrs M Playle - Nurture Room Leader (KS2)
Nurture Team 3 Ms J Double - Nurture Room Assistant
Nurture Team 4 Miss G Ragno - Nurture Room Assistant
Nurture Team 5 Mrs J Brockman - Nurture Mentor
Nurture Team 6 Mrs G Henderson - Nurture Mentor
Nurture Team 7 Miss E Boyes - Nurture Mentor

Oasis Team

Oasis Team 1 Miss J Kain - Teacher in Charge
Oasis Team 2 Mrs J Taylor - HLTA
Oasis Team 3 Miss L Attard - HLTA
Oasis Team 4 Mr H Collins - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 5 Mr G Hughes - HLTA
Oasis Team 6 Mr M Perkins - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 7 Ms L Wilton -Nurture Room Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 8 Mrs S Rose - Nurture Room Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs J Crawley - Speech & Language Assistant KS1
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs K Jones - Speech & Language Assistant KS2
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs M Cracknell - SENCo

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 1 Mrs A Hussien
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 2 Ms E Nascimento
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 3 Miss C Hardy - Nursery/Reception
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 4 Mrs C Bates - Nursery/Reception
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 5 Mrs E Aliu - Y1/Y2
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 6 Mrs T Denham - EYFS
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 7 Miss M Amos - Y5/6

Reception

Reception 1 Miss A Colley - Year Group Leader
Reception 2 Miss C Fordham - Teacher
Reception 3 Mrs L Murray - Teacher
Reception 4 Mrs R Ghai - Teacher
Reception 5 Mrs D Carby - Teaching Assistant
Reception 6 Miss D Hoad - Teaching Assistant
Reception 7 Miss A Owusu - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs V Roberts - Teacher
Year 1 2 Mr I Pegrum - Teacher
Year 1 3 Miss A Cregan - Teacher
Year 1 4 Miss C Dance - Teacher
Year 1 5 Mrs T Green - Teacher (Senior Leader)
Year 1 6 Mrs H Georgiou - Teacher
Year 1 7 Miss E Ragno - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 8 Mrs J Godfrey - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 9 Mrs L Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 10 Ms L Waller - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss K O'Sullivan - Year Group Leader
Year 2 2 Ms G Dada - Teacher
Year 2 3 Miss J Eldrett - Teacher
Year 2 4 Miss K Aleksandrowicz - Teacher
Year 2 5 Mrs D Bullen - Teacher
Year 2 6 Mrs M Keen - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 7 Mrs M Fisher - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 8 Miss S White - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 9 Mrs N Field - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 10 Miss S Uwase - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss E Paca - Middle Leader Events/Attendance
Year 3 2 Mrs M Bytyci - Teacher
Year 3 3 Mr D Morrison - Middle Leader TES
Year 3 4 Miss A Koabo - Teacher
Year 3 5 Miss D Sokunbi - Teacher
Year 3 6 Mrs D Hyams - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 7 Ms J Hustwitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 8 Miss M North - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 9 Miss C Schrembri - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 10 Ms S Gibb - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss S Phillips - Middle Leader
Year 4 2 Mrs V Gyamerah - Teacher
Year 4 3 Mr C Dervish - Teacher
Year 4 4 Miss A Burns - Teacher
Year 4 5 Mr M Qureshi - Teacher
Year 4 6 Mr N Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 7 Mrs S Batchelor - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 8 Ms E Tejuso - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 9 Miss C Fuller - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Year 4 10 Ms O Przezdziecki - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Miss M Brennan - Teacher
Year 5 2 Miss G Nottage - Middle Leader Rights Respecting
Year 5 3 Miss A Smith - Middle Leader Humanities
Year 5 4 Miss A Dentah - Teacher
Year 5 5 Mrs N Mireku - Teacher
Year 5 6 Mrs D Gillen - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 7 Miss G Ragno - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 8 Mr M Spencer - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 9 Ms Y Gallagher - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Year 5 10 Miss C Fuller - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr R Sturgess - Middle Leader GD English
Year 6 2 Miss C Anderson - Teacher
Year 6 3 Miss K Smith - Teacher
Year 6 4 Mrs K Riyat - Teacher
Year 6 5 Mrs M Raybould - Teacher
Year 6 6 Miss S Lewsey - Teacher
Year 6 7 Mrs S Fitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 8 Mrs T Cameron - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 9 Ms B Rai - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 10 Mrs J Formosa - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 11 Miss H Roper - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Kerry Levey - MDA Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Lisa Bush - MDA Supervisor
Top