Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

To thank any member of our School Team please use the Contact Us form or click on the link above 'Thank You'.

Meet your Senior Leadership Team

Meet your Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs G Massar - Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs J Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs B Willmore - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs C Grove - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss E Pocock - Assistant Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs T Green - EYFS Core
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 7 Miss G Harris - Maths Lead
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 8 Miss J Davies - English Lead
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 9 Mrs E Carman - School Business Manager

 

The Senior Leaders are on duty every morning from 8:40 (as well as the Family Support team) - you will spot us all in both playgrounds as we wear a Hi Viz jacket. Please don't hesitate to come and speak with us about any concerns or queries you have - we are always there for you.

 

Our roles and responsibilities are:

 

Mrs Massar

Head Teacher with overall day to day management responsibility for the whole school.

 

Mrs Taylor 

Deputy Head with responsibility for Assessment and the Curriculum.

 

Mrs Grove

Deputy Head with responsibility for Special Educational Needs, More Able Pupils and Attendance

 

Miss Pocock

Assistant Head with responsibility for Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception)

 

Mrs Willmore

Deputy Head with responsibility for Core Curriculum

 

Mrs Green

Senior Teacher with responsibility for English and Maths in EYFS and Year 1

 

Miss Davies

English Lead

 

Miss Harris

Maths Lead

 

Mrs Alexander

Family Support Manager with responsibility for the Family Support Team

 

Mrs Carman

School Business Manager with responsibility for school administration and site management

 

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs A Darkins - Office Manager
Admin Team 2 Mrs L King - Admin Officer
Admin Team 3 Mrs N Essien - Admin Officer
Admin Team 4 Mrs J Jeffries - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 5 Miss S Smith - Finance Officer
Admin Team 6 Mrs L Briden - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 7 Mr C Okwesilieze - HR Business Partner Manager

Premises / Technology Team

Premises / Technology Team 1 Mr B Neale - Site Manager
Premises / Technology Team 2 Mr M Haddon - Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 3 Mr A Dipper - Assistant Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 4 Mr C Ntete - Assistant Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 5 Mrs L Neale - ICT System Manager

Curriculum Enrichment Team

Curriculum Enrichment Team 1 Mrs D Rose - PE Lead/Extended Schools & Enrichment
Curriculum Enrichment Team 2 Mr R Smith - PE Assistant
Curriculum Enrichment Team 3 Mrs C Wiseman - Art Director
Curriculum Enrichment Team 4 Ms G Eve - Art Director

Family Support Team

Family Support Team 1 Yvonne Alexander - Child and Family Manager
Family Support Team 2 Vicki Fuller - Parent Support Advisor
Family Support Team 3 Kelley Ghent - Family Support Worker

Nurture Team

Nurture Team 1 Mrs A Wheatley - Nurture Team Manager
Nurture Team 2 Ms K Boyce - Nurture Room Leader (KS1)
Nurture Team 3 Mrs M Playle - Nurture Room Leader (KS2)
Nurture Team 4 Ms J Double - Nurture Room Assistant
Nurture Team 5 Mrs J Brockman - Learning Mentor (KS1)
Nurture Team 6 Mrs G Henderson - Learning Mentor (KS1)
Nurture Team 7 Miss M Amos - Behaviour Mentor
Nurture Team 8 Miss E Boyes - Behaviour Mentor
Nurture Team 9 Mr L Smith - Behaviour Mentor

Oasis Team

Oasis Team 1 Mrs D Calverley - Parent Support Professional
Oasis Team 2 Mrs A Smith - Teacher
Oasis Team 3 Ms T Moore - Teacher
Oasis Team 4 Mrs J Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 5 Ms Z Crome - Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 6 Mr A Muwonge - Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 7 Ms L Attard - Teaching Assistant
Oasis Team 8 Mr G Hughes - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs J Crawley - Speech & Language Assistant KS1
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs K Jones - Speech & Language Assistant KS2
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs M Cracknell - SENCo

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 1 Mrs L Murray - Nursery/Rec
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 2 Miss C Hardy - Nur/Rec
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 3 Mrs E Aliu - Y1/Y2
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 4 Mrs N Pall - Y1/Y2
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 5 Mrs M Raybould - Y3/Y4
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 6 Miss C Dance - Y3/4
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 7 Mrs D Bullen - Y5/Y6
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 8 Mrs S North - Y5/Y6
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 9 Mrs S Amiraly - French
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 10 Mrs V Pulaj - SEAL

Cover Supervisors

Cover Supervisors 1 Ms T Denham - Y1/2
Cover Supervisors 2 Ms S Lalji - Y1/Y2

Nursery

Nursery 1 Mrs E Taylor - Teacher
Nursery 2 Mrs Osemwekhae - Teacher
Nursery 3 Mrs M Holroyd - Nursery Nurse
Nursery 4 Miss D Warner - Nursery Nurse
Nursery 5 Ms A London - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Reception 1 Miss J Kain - Year Group Leader
Reception 2 Miss M Eikre - Teacher
Reception 3 Miss F Sultana - Teacher
Reception 4 Mrs H Georgiou - Teacher
Reception 5 Mrs N Osei-Mireku - Teacher
Reception 6 Miss A Colley - Teacher
Reception 7 Mrs L Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Reception 8 Miss K Otto - Teaching Assistant
Reception 9 Mrs N Field - Teaching Assistant
Reception 10 Ms D Hoad - Teaching Assistant
Reception 11 Mr N Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Reception 12 Miss C Stephens - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss K O'Sullivan - Year Group Leader
Year 1 2 Mrs D Small - Teacher
Year 1 3 Mrs M Bytyci - Teacher
Year 1 4 Miss J Eldrett - Teacher
Year 1 5 Mrs C Greenidge - Teacher
Year 1 6 Mrs D Hill - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 7 Mrs J Godfrey - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 8 Mrs M Fisher - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 9 Miss C Schembri - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 10 Mrs S Rose - Teachign Assistant

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss A Smith - Year Group Leader
Year 2 2 Miss T Kaur Bedi - Teacher
Year 2 3 Miss K Smith - Teacher
Year 2 4 Miss J Hodgkin - Teacher
Year 2 5 Miss C Simson - Teacher
Year 2 6 Mrs S Dell - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 7 Mrs A Hussien - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 8 Ms J Hustwitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 9 Miss M North - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mr D Morrison - Year Group Leader
Year 3 2 Miss V Wright - Teacher
Year 3 3 Miss E Paca - Teacher
Year 3 4 Mrs K Riyat - Teacher
Year 3 5 Mr A Ashraf - Teacher
Year 3 6 Mrs M Keen - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 7 Mrs S Smith - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 8 Miss G Ragno - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 9 Miss E Tejouso - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 10 Mrs Sarah Batcheler - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss S Phillips - Year Group Leader
Year 4 2 Miss C Leon - Teacher
Year 4 3 Mr C Dervish - Teacher
Year 4 4 Mr D Austrie - Teacher
Year 4 5 Ms E Armstrong - Teacher
Year 4 6 Ms O Mack - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 7 Miss E Ragno - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 8 Mrs J Formosa - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 9 Miss E Lynch - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 10 Mr Ahmed - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mr M Taylor - Year Group Leader
Year 5 2 Miss G Nottage - Teacher
Year 5 3 Ms A Burns - Teacher
Year 5 4 Mr W Nkansah - Teacher
Year 5 5 Mr I Pegrum - Teacher
Year 5 6 Mr D Livermore - Trainee Teacher
Year 5 7 Miss D Gillen - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 8 Mrs J Kingham - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 9 Miss S Tasmin - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 10 Mr M Spencer - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 11 Mrs T Cameron - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr R Sturgess - Year Group Leader
Year 6 2 Mrs V Gyamerah - Teacher
Year 6 3 Mr M Qureshi - Teacher
Year 6 4 Miss S Lewsey - Teacher
Year 6 5 Mrs S Fitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 6 Miss B Rai - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 7 Mrs D Hyams - Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistants

Midday Assistants 1 Mrs L Montgomery - Midday Supervisor
Midday Assistants 2 Miss D Shehi - Midday Supervisor
Midday Assistants 3 Mrs L Waller - Midday Mentor
Midday Assistants 4 Miss D Piper - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 5 Mrs J Cook - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 6 Mrs Devlin - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 7 Miss L Bush - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 8 Mrs K Stimpson - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 9 Mrs P Sirvyandan - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 10 Mrs R Oakwell - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 11 Mrs T Collins - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 12 Mrs K Thwaites - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 13 Mrs S Ramadani - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 14 Mrs M Gunn - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 15 Miss K Stokes - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 16 Mrs L Fisher - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 17 Mrs J Mulvihill - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 18 Miss R Thorn - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 19 Miss C Nunn - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 20 Miss S Stichbury - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 21 Miss E Penn - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 22 Miss A Kumanan - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 23 Miss L Gregory - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 24 Ms L Choudhri - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 25 Ms R Swan - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 26 Ms K Levey - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 27 Ms D Piper - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 28 Ms P Spoor - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 29 Ms L Draper - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 30 Ms D Welch - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 31 Ms K Hart - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 32 Ms B Metalia - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 33 Ms T Pogmore - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 34 Ms D Freeman - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 35 Ms S Jean-Baptiste - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 36 Ms S Bharma - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 37 Ms M Ntambwa - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 38 Ms E Metalliu - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 39 Ms J Ross - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 40 Mr D Lees - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 41 Ms E Gain - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 42 Ms D Whelband - Midday Assistant
Midday Assistants 43 Ms A Begum - Midday Assistant
Top