Menu

William Bellamy Primary School We learn... We grow... Together

Who's Who

Meet your Senior Leadership Team

Meet your Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs G Massar - Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs J Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs B Willmore - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs C Grove - Deputy Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss E Pocock - Assistant Headteacher
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs A Wheatley - Nurture/SEMH Lead
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 7 Mrs T Green - EYFS Core
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 8 Miss G Harris - Maths Lead
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 9 Mr M Taylor - NQT/Student Teacher Mentor, Science
Meet your Senior Leadership Team 10 Mrs E Carman - School Business Manager

 

The Senior Leaders are on duty every morning from 8:40 (as well as the Family Support team) - you will spot us all in both playgrounds as we wear a Hi Viz jacket. Please don't hesitate to come and speak with us about any concerns or queries you have - we are always there for you.

 

Our roles and responsibilities are:

 

Mrs Massar

Head Teacher with overall day to day management responsibility for the whole school, Safeguarding Lead, strategic development, health, safety and wellbeing, financial management. 

 

Mrs Taylor 

Deputy Head with responsibility for Assessment and Maths. 

 

Mrs Willmore

Deputy Head with responsibility for English, Core Curriculum and attendance. 

 

Mrs Grove

Deputy Head with responsibility for Special Educational Needs, Looked After Pupils, Sageguarding and Attendance

 

Miss Pocock

Assistant Head with responsibility for Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception)

 

Mrs Wheatley 

Nurture Lead

 

Mrs Alexander

Family Support Manager with responsibility for the Family Support Team and Safeguarding Lead. 

 

Mrs Green

Senior Teacher with responsibility for English and Maths in EYFS and Year 1

 

Mrs Cooper

English Lead

 

Miss Harris

Maths Lead

 

Mrs Carman

School Business Manager with responsibility for school administration and site management

 

Mr Taylor

Mentor (Student Teacher/NQTs), Science Lead. 

Mrs Wheatley 

 

Nurture, behaviour and Safeguarding Lead. 

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs A Darkins - Office Manager
Admin Team 2 Mrs L King - Admin Officer
Admin Team 3 Miss S Smith - Finance Officer
Admin Team 4 Mrs N Essien - Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Admin Team 5 Mrs J Jeffries - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 6 Mrs L Briden - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 7 Mr C Okwesilieze - HR Consultant

Premises / Technology Team

Premises / Technology Team 1 Mr B Neale - Site Manager
Premises / Technology Team 2 Mr M Haddon - Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 3 Mr A Dipper - Caretaker
Premises / Technology Team 4 Mrs L Neale - ICT System Manager

Curriculum Enrichment Team

Curriculum Enrichment Team 1 Mrs D Rose - PE Lead/Extended Schools & Enrichment
Curriculum Enrichment Team 2 Mr R Smith - PE
Curriculum Enrichment Team 3 Mrs C Wiseman - Art
Curriculum Enrichment Team 4 Mrs S Amiraly - French
Curriculum Enrichment Team 5 Mr I Awonubi - Music
Curriculum Enrichment Team 6 Mrs V Pulaj - RE

Family Support Team

Family Support Team 1 Yvonne Alexander - Child and Family Manager
Family Support Team 2 Kelley Ghent - Family Support Worker
Family Support Team 3 Vicki Fuller - Parent Support Advisor

Nurture Team

Nurture Team 1 Ms K Boyce - Nurture Room Leader (KS1)
Nurture Team 2 Mrs M Playle - Nurture Room Leader (KS2)
Nurture Team 3 Miss M Amos - Nuture Room Assistant
Nurture Team 4 Ms J Double - Nurture Room Assistant
Nurture Team 5 Mrs J Brockman - Nurture Mentor
Nurture Team 6 Mrs G Henderson - Nurture Mentor
Nurture Team 7 Miss E Boyes - Nurture Mentor
Nurture Team 8 Mr L Smith - Nurture Mentor

Oasis Team

Oasis Team 1 Miss K Ghent - Family Support Worker
Oasis Team 2 Miss J Kain - Lead Teacher
Oasis Team 3 Mrs J Taylor - Nurture Room Assistant
Oasis Team 4 Miss L Attard - Nurture Room Assistant
Oasis Team 5 Mr H Collins - Nurture Room Assistant
Oasis Team 6 Mr G Hughes - Nurture Room Assistant
Oasis Team 7 Mr M Perkins - Nurture Room Assistant
Oasis Team 8 Ms L Waller - Nurture Room Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs J Crawley - Speech & Language Assistant KS1
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs K Jones - Speech & Language Assistant KS2
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs M Cracknell - SENCo

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 1 Mrs M Raybould - Y6
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 2 Mrs A Hussien
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 3 Mrs D Hyams - Y6
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 4 Ms E Nascimento
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 5 Miss C Hardy - Nursery/Reception
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 6 Mrs C Bates - Nursery/Reception
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 7 Mrs E Aliu - Y1/Y2
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 8 Mrs S North - Year 5
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) 9 Mrs T Denham

Nursery

Nursery 1 Miss J Hodgkin - Year Group Leader
Nursery 2 Mrs H Georgiou - Teacher
Nursery 3 Mrs M Holroyd - Nursery Nurse
Nursery 4 Miss D Hoad - Teaching Assistant
Nursery 5 Ms T Gammon - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Reception 1 Miss A Colley - Year Group Leader
Reception 2 Mrs L Murray - Teacher
Reception 3 Ms A Cregan - Teacher
Reception 4 Mrs R Ghai - Teacher
Reception 5 Mrs F Sultana - Teacher
Reception 6 Ms D Carby - Teaching Assistant
Reception 7 Mr N Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Reception 8 Mr N Ahmed - Teaching Assistant
Reception 9 Miss K Otto - Teaching Assistant
Reception 10 Miss A Owusu - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mr D Morrison - Year Group Leader
Year 1 2 Miss J Eldrett - Teacher
Year 1 3 Miss C Dance - Teacher
Year 1 4 Mrs V Roberts - Teacher
Year 1 5 Mrs D Bullen - Teacher
Year 1 6 Mrs D Hill - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 7 Mrs J Godfrey - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 8 Mrs N Field - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 9 Mrs L Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 10 Miss E Ragno - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss O'Sullivan - Year Group Leader
Year 2 2 Miss K Aleksandrowicz - Teacher
Year 2 3 Mr M Qureshi - Teacher
Year 2 4 Mr I Pegrum - Teacher
Year 2 5 Miss A Koabo - Teacher
Year 2 6
Year 2 7 Mrs M Keen - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 8 Mrs S Rose - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 9 Miss J Hustwitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 10 Mrs M Fisher - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss E Paca - Year Group Leader
Year 3 2 Miss K Smith - Teacher
Year 3 3 Mr C Donnellan - Teacher
Year 3 4 Mrs M Bytici - Teacher
Year 3 5 Mr W Nkansah - Teacher
Year 3 6 Mrs S Smith - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 7 Miss M North - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 8 Ms E Tejuoso - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 9 Miss Z Marquez - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss S Phillips - Year Group Leader
Year 4 2 Mr C Dervish - Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs V Gyamerah - Teacher
Year 4 4 Ms A Burns - Teacher
Year 4 5 Ms E Armstrong - Teacher
Year 4 6 Miss C Schembri - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 7 Ms O Mack - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 8 Mrs S Batchelor - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 9 Miss G Ragno - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Miss A Smith - Year Group Leader
Year 5 2 Mrs N Osei - Teacher
Year 5 3 Miss C Anderson - Teacher
Year 5 4 Miss A Dentaah - Teacher
Year 5 5 Mr A Ashraf - Teacher
Year 5 6 Mrs D Gillen - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 7 Mrs J Formosa - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 8 Mrs J Kingham - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 9 Miss J Paterson - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 10 Mr M Spencer - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr R Sturgess - Year Group Leader
Year 6 2 Mr M Taylor - Teacher
Year 6 3 Miss G Harris - Teacher
Year 6 4 Miss M Brennan - Teacher
Year 6 5 Miss S Lewsey - Teacher
Year 6 6 Miss G Nottage - Teacher
Year 6 7 Miss B Rai - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 8 Mrs S Fitt - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 9 Mrs T Cameron - Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistants

Midday Assistants 1 Mrs L Montgomery - Midday Supervisor
Midday Assistants 2 Miss D Shehi - Midday Supervisor

Karen Stimpson

Kim Thwaites

Sevdije Ramadani

Pamela Spoor

Diane Freeman

Jeanette Mulvihill

Lindsey Waller

Leah Montgomery

Janet Devlin

Joyce Cook

David Lees

Rosemary Oakwell

Rebecca Thorn

Paige Smith

Sharon Stichbury

Donna Shehi

Michaela Gunn

Nicola Court

Debra Piper

Lisa Fisher

Emma Penn

Borbouce Metalia

Siham Chnari Yannour

Mandy Cook

Rebecca Swan

Lydia Choudhri

Lynsey Draper

Ersola Metalliu

Kerry Levey

Denise Welch

Janet Ross

Denise Piper

Kimberley Hart

Mulumba Ntambwa

Janet Ross

Tammy Pogmore

Emma Gain

Farzana Mahmood

Corinne Haley

Lisa Bush

Melanie Derrick

Katie Charnley
 
 
 
 
 
Top